MAI representerades av ett 80-tal friidrottsungdomar och ledare/tränare vid Världsungdomsspelen 2015 i Göteborg.

M 100m
2. Emmanuel Dawlson 10.59M 200m
6. Emmanuel Dawlson 21.63M 800m
10. Ahmed Tahir 1.52.63
24. Abdirezak Adam 1.55.57

M 1500m
17. Abdirezak Adam 3.57.02

M 110m häck
4. Anton Levin 14.28

M Längdhopp
2. Thobias Nilsson Montler 7.60

M Spjut
2. Quincy Andersson 65.93

P19 100m
1. Austin Hamilton 10.51

P19 200m
3. Austin Hamilton 21.71
14. Marko Simic 22.41

P19 Tresteg
1. Marcus Nyberg 14.54

P19 Diskus
1. Jakob Gardenkrans 55.18

P17 300m häck
1. Victor Nylander 39.63

P17 100m finalheat 2
1. Victor Bondesson 11.17
5. James Gaudiello 11.40

P17 Stavhopp
2. Magnus Herstedt 445

P17 Höjdhopp
5. Samuel Fransson 182
6. Albin Wågsäter 176

P17 Kula
1. Victor Petersson 20.68

P17 Diskus
1. Victor Petersson 64.2

P17 200m
8. Victor Bondesson 22.60
14. James Gaudiello 22.98

P17 110m häck
3. James Gaudiello 14.47

P15 Stavhopp
3. Edvin Persson 353

P15 Diskus
12. Erik Bengtsson 32.70

K 100m
1. Daniella Busk 11.63
5. Pernilla Nilsson 11.95K 200m
3. Pernilla Nilsson 24.47K 400m
4. Josefin Magnusson 54.89

K 400m B-final
1. Alexandra Everrett 56.45
2. Frida Grindheim 56.70

K 800m
9. Patricia Striner 2.10.83

K 3000m
10. Maria Sandström 10.02.49
14. Hanna Nilsson 10.11.66

K 100m häck
4. Adrina Janic 14.01

F 19 100m
4. Lisa Lilja 12.15
5. Adriana Janic 12.18

F 19 200m
3. Lisa Lilja 25.13
5. Frida Grindheim 25.38

F19 800m
1. Patrica Striner 2.12.00

F 19 Längdhopp
11. Malin Olsson 5.52
13. Lilly Andersson 5.50

F 17 Höjdhopp
4. Louise Estberg 173

F17 Längdhopp
2. Isa Andersson 5.54
9. Sophia Hofer 5.27

F17 Diskus
3. Nicole Ridegård 35.83

F17 Kula
9. Nicole Ridegård 11.55

F16  Längdhopp
5. Alexandra Wiberg 5.46

F16 Höjdhopp
6. Alexandra Wiberg 162

F15 Kula
3. Erika Wärff 12.52

F15 Spjut
1. Erik Wärff 43.58

F15 Stavhopp
1. Megan Berg Nobeus 360
2. Maja Torstensson 314

F14 300m
13. Anja Olsson 43.50

F14 Längdhopp
10. Anja Olsson 4.98

F14 Höjdhopp
7. Mea Gedin 156

F14 Stavhopp
8. Anja Olsson 263

F13 Kula
8. Maja Fernström 12.10

F13 Stavhopp
2. Rebecca Krüeger 261

F12 Kula
5. Rebecca Krüeger 10.94